?

Log in

LOLZ I was surffing around YouTube and found this in T's favourites.

I didn't even know that they made a double Zero! O_O

And the Bathing suit part is Hilarious. xD





Part 2~



Part 3~

so for all those DMC cosplayers out there. I have made an LJ comm! http://community.livejournal.com/dmc_cosplay/profile
I almost wasn't going to post this b/c I was worried that I would get someone I didn't want mad at me, mad at me. But then I thought; Do I really care about remaining friends with someone who attacks one of my best friends who did nothing but tell the truth?

*sigh*

So here goes.

Before anyone gets all pissy about me posting this for a bunch of complete strangers to see. You should know that only 2 people besides myself and you will know who this is about and they are involved in this whole dramu thing you've got going for yourself.

Upon reading something IM logs between myself and you and you and these 2 people involved I have decided. That a 'friendship with conditions' is absolutely ridiculous. Neither you or I should have to censor ourselves around the other person. I also do not like how you are attacking my 2 good friends for only telling you the truth. I mean yeah, maybe you didn't want to hear it (or read it rather) but you can't get pissed off and throw a tantrum every time someone tells you something you do not want to hear. You cannot go trough life blaming other people for your problems. There comes a time where every one steps back and says: "Huh. Maybe it really was my fault I should not have done that." Admitting that you are wrong, I think is a very liberating experience. I used to blame every one else but myself for my problems as well and then realized; "Hey. This is getting me nowhere in life."

But anyway, I digress. My point is I'm sick of my friends coming to me and telling me what has been said or telling me how they have been attacked. Sometimes we really aren't ignoring you and are actually.... falling asleep at our computer or cleaning up cat puke. I have tried to be the best friend that I can be, but you make it very difficult. Over the last week or so I don't think I have ever been so tired nor had so many headaches. I am stressing myself out over this petty grade 5 shit, when really I have more important things to stress out about.

That being said it pains me that I have come to the decision that I have made. Hence forth, I am blocking you from all IM's and LJ. My email, however, will remain unblocked, s if you ever do decide to grow up and mature you can just email me.

I really am sorry that it has come down to this.

Apr. 8th, 2008

*gets out check list*

Likes Within Temptation? Check

Likes to RP and LARP? Check

Likes to bowl? Check

Doesn't care what I wear in public? Check

Takes the time to get to know me? Check

Plays cribbage? Check

Likes the same movie I do? Check

Like Sour Cream? Not so much. But when was that ever important?

Has gorgeous hair? Check

Good sense of humor? Check

Likes the same mythological creatures? Check


................ So far I have yet to see anything wrong......... :-p

Blood and Chocolate

K so, I just finished reading the book last night. The book was SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO good! OMG! Can't wait to see the movie right?

NOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!! I'm like 40 minutes into the movie and it's crap!!!!!!!! I'm sure it would be a good movie by itself but because it's based on the book it's a piece of shit!

And I use the term 'based on the book' VERY loosely!

It's they read the book, threw it out the window and said "Hey! I got an idea! How about we only use the characters and nothing else?"

Spoilers ahead!!!Collapse )

*bawls eyes out*

I'm scared to death!
see whyCollapse )

Tags: